Fifth International Conference
"Agricultural Investments - 2012"
November 8, 2012 Kiev, "President-Hotel"
 
 

List of registered companies

Country

Company

Participant

Company activity

Denmark

Monsun Lachenmeier A\S

Natalia Volos

equipment silo

Germany

Rembe GmbH

Naud Luijerink

Plural equipments

Hong Kong

Manicka Global LTD

Venkateshan Anniyappa

 

Hungary

FAO

Guldzhakhan Kurbanova

Food and Agriculture Organization, UN

Hungary

FAO

Liliana Balbi

Food and Agriculture Organization, UN

Poland

Promexport

Bronislaw Gruszka

Trading

Serbia

Victoria Group

Victoria Group

Ag producer

Serbia

Victoria Group

Victoria Group

Ag producer

Serbia

Victoria Group

Victoria Group

Ag producer

Ukraine

Himagromarketing

Andrey Kuftarkov

Crop Protection

Ukraine

Himagromarketing

Vitaliy Demchuk

Crop Protection

Ukraine

TH Privat

Maxim Danilov

Grain and Oilseeds Trading

Ukraine

AA Agrosvit

Sergey Polumysnyi

Grain and Oilseeds Trading

Ukraine

Corporation APK

Galina Sevenko

Agribusiness

Ukraine

Buhler AG

Zhanna Zhehet

Equipment manufacture

Ukraine

Agrarian Week

Vladimir Shapoval

Press

Ukraine

Agribusiness Today

Vitaliy Ternopolskiy

Press

Ukraine

Agroexpert

Olga Sydorenko

Press

Ukraine

American Chamber of Commerce

 

 

Ukraine

Zerno

Inna Teslenko

Press

Ukraine

Institute of Agriecology and Nature Management

Alexander Kovaliv

Scientific activity

Ukraine

Ukrainian Academy of Agrarian Sciences

Natalia Seperovich

Scientific activity

Ukraine

Ukrainian Academy of Agrarian Sciences

Vera Suchkova

Scientific activity

Ukraine

Valars Agro

Vyacheslav Kolosvetov

Grain trading

Ukraine

Borivazh

Sergey Frolov

Grain transshipment in the port terminals

Ukraine

Agrobonus

Nikolay Samoluk

Crop Protection

Ukraine

Rise

Alexey Bezdelov

Agribusiness

Ukraine

Swedbank

Bohdan Artemenko

Bank

Ukraine

Gloria farm

Stanislav Kozlov

Agribusiness

Ukraine

Union of agricultural service cooperatives

members in Ukraine

Vitaliy Lvov

association

Ukraine

The State Scientific Agricultural Library

Sergey Borodin

Scientific activity

Ukraine

Amarant farm

Roman Kharhenko

Ag producer

Ukraine

Freedom Farm International

Mikhail Medoliz

Agribusiness

Ukraine

PrivatAgroHolding

Stepan Krasovskiy

Agribusiness

Ukraine

IFC

Natalia Gerasimenko

 

Ukraine

UkrAgroConsult

Sergey Feofilov

Consulting

Ukraine

UkrAgroConsult

Igor Yurchenko

Consulting

Ukraine

UkrAgroConsult

BohdanChomiak

Consulting

Ukraine

UkrAgroConsult

Olga Mozgova

Consulting

Ukraine

Bunge Ukraine

Alina Fedyay

Grain&SPS trading, sunseed crushing

Ukraine

Phoenix Capital

Alexandr Skubenko

Investment

Ukraine

Aleksandrov and Partners 

Ruslana Muzichko

Law firm

Ukraine

Seed Association of Ukraine

Valeriy Khadzhymatov

association

Ukraine

Seed Association of Ukraine

Valeriy Khadzhymatov

association

Ukraine

Seed Association of Ukraine

Valeriy Khadzhymatov

association

Ukraine

IFC

Elena Voloshina

 

Ukraine

World Bank

Tamara Sulukhia

Bank

Ukraine

BayerCropScience

Boris Timofeev

Crop Protection

Ukraine

Thomson Reuters

Pavel Polityuk

news agency

Ukraine

VLAD farm

Vladimir Popov

Ag producer

Ukraine

Kyiv Regional Chamber of Commerce

Eduard Yakushev

 

Ukraine

Belotserkovsky regional state administration

Bohdan Bondar

 

Ukraine

Corporation of agroindustrial enterprises

Nikolay Kaplun

Ag producer

Ukraine

Mironovsky Cereal Enterprise

Viktor Vorobievskiy

Storage processing

Ukraine

Kolosok farm

Leonid Kyruta

Ag producer

Ukraine

Uzin farm

Sergey Loban

Ag producer

Ukraine

Ostriykivske farm

Yaroslav Kolomiets

Ag producer

Ukraine

Uzinska farm

Mikhail Kozinchuk

Ag producer

Ukraine

Fastivka farm

Boris Panchenko

Ag producer

Ukraine

Federation of Organic Movement of Ukraine

Yevgeniy Milovanov

association

Ukraine

Kernel Trade

Dmitriy Gapchich

Agribusiness

Ukraine

Bizreliz

Oles Pasichny

Press

Ukraine

Delegation of the European Union to Ukraine

Oleg Miroshnichenko

 

Ukraine

VAB Bank

Alexandr Zagorodniy

Bank

Ukraine

VAB Bank

Alexey Salivon

Bank

Ukraine

Golos Ukrainy

Galina Kvitka

Press

Ukraine

Kyiv Regional Chamber of Commerce

Antonina Tkach

 

Ukraine

Kyiv Regional Chamber of Commerce

Nataliya Zubareva

 

Ukraine

Kyiv Regional Chamber of Commerce

Nataliya Maslennikova

 

Ukraine

Delta-Agro

Sergey Berezovskiy

Press

Ukraine

Delta-Agro

Sergey Grachov

Press

Ukraine

Delta-Agro

Elena Bulanaya

Press

Ukraine

TVK farm

Vladimir Topalov

Ag producer

Ukraine

Kievskaya Rus farm

Vladimir Titarenko

Ag producer

Ukraine

Chayka 2 farm

Alexandr Chubuk

Ag producer

Ukraine

Skvirafarmerpostach farm

Slava Filozop

Ag producer

Ukraine

Zhytnitsa farm

Vera Mashynskaya

Ag producer

Ukraine

 Women Agrarian Council of Ukraine

Ludmila Klebanova

 

Ukraine

Ogreba farm

Katerina Ogreba

Ag producer

Ukraine

Rodine farm

Valentina Lelukh

Ag producer

Ukraine

Kredo farm

Vera Kirponos

Ag producer

Ukraine

Zolotoy Standart farm

Sergey Tokarchuk

Ag producer

Ukraine

Association of farmers Nikolaev region

Peter Shelekh

association

Ukraine

Agro APK farm

Alexandr Belenkov

Ag producer

Ukraine

ProsperaConsult

Galina Lozenko

Consulting

Ukraine

Sheremet farm

Viktor Sheremet

Ag producer

Ukraine

Parliament of Ukraine

Grigoriy Smitykh

 

Ukraine

Ukraine EU Consulting

Marina Kozlovskaya

Consulting

Ukraine

Ukroliyaprom

Stepan Kapshuk

association

Ukraine

Farmer

Victoria Rozova

Press

Ukraine

Dobrovolskiy

Oleg Dobrovolskiy

Crop Protection

Ukraine

Arysta Life-Science

Andrew Shevchuk

Crop Protection

Ukraine

Arysta Life-Science

Ivan Shebliy

Crop Protection

Ukraine

Semenivska farm

Vasiliy Vyun

Ag producer

Ukraine

Semenivska farm

Vladimir Vyun

Ag producer

Ukraine

LAN farm

Genadiy Berdnikov

Ag producer

Ukraine

Ukrainian news

Alla Barabash

Press

Ukraine

BayerCropScience

Viktoriya Taran

Crop Protection

Ukraine

NUFARM Ukraine

Cristian Shade

Crop Protection

Ukraine

Association of Farmers and

Private Landowners of Ukraine

Nikolay Strizhak

association

Ukraine

SGS Ukraine

Alexandr Tsvigun

Inspection, verification, testing and certification

Ukraine

BayerCropScience

Alexey Mitiagin

Crop Protection

Ukraine

BayerCropScience

Dmitriy Zorgach

Crop Protection

Ukraine

BayerCropScience

Eduard Muliar

Crop Protection

Ukraine

BayerCropScience

Vasiliy Pinchuk

Crop Protection

Ukraine

BayerCropScience

Alexandr Nazarenko

Crop Protection

Ukraine

BayerCropScience

Fedor Matsaenko

Crop Protection

Ukraine

Druzhba Nova

Svetlana Popenko

Ag producer

Ukraine

Druzhba Nova

Valeriy Bozhko

Ag producer

Ukraine

Ukraine 2001 farm

Stepan Basistuk

Ag producer

Ukraine

Bilotserkivska AgroProm Group

Viktor Korduban

Ag producer

Ukraine

CHBG Group farm

Valeriy Oroshan

Ag producer

Ukraine

Antimonopoly Committee of Ukraine

Elena Chaykovskaya

 

Ukraine

Antimonopoly Committee of Ukraine

Ludmila Zubchenko

 

Ukraine

Antimonopoly Committee of Ukraine

Natalia Kovalchuk

 

Ukraine

Antimonopoly Committee of Ukraine

Vladislav Dutka

 

Ukraine

Ministry of Agrarian policy of Ukraine

Sergey Kvasha

 

Ukraine

Alfa Bank

Denis Sergienko

Bank

Ukraine

Ukrvinprom

Vladimir Kucherenko

association

Ukraine

Peremoga farm

Victor Grischuk

Ag producer

Ukraine

Peremoga farm

Vadim Grischuk

Ag producer

Ukraine

Zernoprodukt MHP

Valeriy Noga

Ag producer

Ukraine

Zoria Podillya

Yuriy Dudnik

Ag producer

Ukraine

Jakimovsky regional state administration

Tatyana Barilo

 

Ukraine

RISK farm

Valeriy Chudakov

Ag producer

Ukraine

UBS AG

Vladyslav Shlomenko

Bank

Ukraine

State Inspection on Crop Protection

Oxana Orlova

 

Ukraine

Simex Agro

Vladimir Markivskiy

Agribusiness

Ukraine

Simex Agro

Ruslan Markivskiy

Agribusiness

Ukraine

Simex Agro

Vitaliy Markivskiy

Agribusiness

Ukraine

Alfred C. Toepfer International (Ukraine)

Irina Prysyazhnyuk

Trading of grain commodities

Ukraine

EBA

Irina Dushnik

association

Ukraine

Cargill

Vadim Miroshnichenko

Trading

Ukraine

ADM Ukraine

Ruben Beliaev

Trading

Ukraine

Noble Resources Ukraine

Vladimir Osadchuk

Grain and oilseeds trading activity

Ukraine

Bunge Ukraine

Oleg Samus

Grain&SPS trading, sunseed crushing

Ukraine

AgroGeneration

Romein

Agribusiness

Ukraine

New World Grain Ukraine

Nikolay Gorbachov

Grain ang oilseeds Trading

Ukraine

Baker & McKenzie

Andrey Nikiforov

Law firm

Ukraine

AGP Media

Victoria Dichakovskaya

Press

Ukraine

Parliament of Ukraine

Grigiriy Kaletnik

 

Ukraine

ELVICO Gigant farm

Victor Lizhepekov

Ag producer

Ukraine

Sumy regional state administration

Yuriy Kostuk

 

Ukraine

Vitalmar Agro

Tatyana Dimitrieva

Export, Import of grains

Ukraine

Vitalmar Agro

Leonid Aronov

Export, Import of grains

Ukraine

Embassy of France in Ukraine

Anri Barnabot

 

Ukraine

Expocenter Ukraine

Alexandr Takhtay

 

Ukraine

Agroportal

Natalia Parkhomenko

sunseed crushing

Ukraine

Institute of Economics and Forecasting

Elena Shubravskaya

 

Ukraine

Interfax Ukraine

Maria Pronina

Press

Ukraine

BDO

Alexandr Nikolaenko

Law firm

United Kingdom

Laurence Gould Partnership Ltd

Simon Dennison

Farm Business Consultants

Ukraine

Victoria farm

Sergey Perestenko

Ag producer

Ukraine

«Proletarskaya» Poultry farm

Vitaliy Volovik

Production of meat and eggs,

grain and oilseeds

Ukraine

Zvitnet LLC

Jiro Olcott

Accouting Sofware

Ukraine

Hydrometeorological center of Ukraine

Tatyana Adamenko

 

Ukraine

Soyuzkharchoprom

Oleg Yukhnovskiy

association

 

Agricultural Investments. Inputs